These are some shows Ben has been a part of.

ACTING

  • The Second City National Touring Company | BlueCo ensemble | The Second City

  • Wonderful Fiasco | Solo Show | Annoyance Theatre

  • Very Much Forever | Solo Show | Annoyance Theatre | Dir. Mick Napier

  • All Strings Attached | Ensemble Member | The Beat Lounge | Dir. Winter Davis

  • Apocalypse Now, Drinks After | Ensemble Member | DeMatt Theater | Dir. Jen Ellison

  • Impress These Apes | Cast Member | ComedySportz Theater | Prod. Steve Gadlin

  • Owls | Owl | Annoyance Theatre | Dir. Bryan Duff

  • UP at NIGHT | Ensemble Member | Playground Theater | Dir. Anthony LeBlanc

  • Elf Wanted | Tinsel | ComedySportz Theater | Dir. Natalie Kossar

  • The Update Report | Host | The Playground Theater | Dir. Ben Larrison

  • The Imminent Future | Simon | Annoyance Theatre | Dir. Ben Larrison

  • Barack All Night | Various Roles | iO Theater | Dir. Patrick Rowland

  • Mary Todd Lincoln Variety Hour | Ensemble Member | Stage 773/iO West | Dir. Julie Marchiano

  • Everything Is Perfect Now! | Ensemble Member | Donny’s Skybox Theater | Dir. Ben Larrison

  • Tasteless Cake | Ensemble Member | Donny’s Skybox Theater | Dir. Ian McCabe

Season 9 champion of Give Me 5 solo comedy competition at The Playground Theater. Performed in 2014 Chicago Sketch Comedy Festival with The Mary Todd Lincoln Variety Hour.

WRITING/DIRECTING

  • Wonderful Fiasco | Writer | Annoyance Theatre, 2018

  • Very Much Forever | Writer | Annoyance Theatre, 2016

  • All Strings Attached | Co-Writer | The Beat Lounge, 2016

  • Apocalypse Now, Drinks After | Co-Writer | DeMatt Theater, 2015

  • Spaceboy | Writer/director | Annoyance Theatre, 2014

  • The Update Report | Head writer/director | The Playground Theater, 2013

  • The Imminent Future | Writer/director | Annoyance Theatre, 2013

  • Barack All Night | Staff writer | iO Theater, 2012-2013

  • Everything Is Perfect Now! | Writer/director | Donny’s Skybox Theater, 2012

  • Mary Todd Lincoln Variety Hour | Co-head writer | Stage 773, 2012/iO West, 2013/Chicago Sketchfest 2014

  • The Funeral | Writer/director | Donny’s Skybox Theater, 2011

Improv

  • The Second City National Touring Company | BlueCo ensemble | The Second City

  • The Second City After Hours | Ensemble Member | Up Comedy Club

  • Trigger Happy | Ensemble Member | Annoyance Theatre

  • Minnow (Harold Team) | Ensemble Member | iO Chicago

  • Sailfish (HouseCo/Severn Darden Graduate Program) | Ensemble Member | Second City Training Center (House Team)

  • Directing Program Improv Showcase | Ensemble Member | Second City Directing Program

  • Ghost Car | Ensemble Member | The Playground Theater (House Team)

  • Improvised Double Dare | Ensemble Member | ComedySportz (House Team - Sonic)

  • Sophomore Album | Ensemble Member (Independent Team)

  • Original Improv Gladiators | Ensemble Member | Cornservatory (House Team)

Performed at Del Close Marathon, Chicago Improv Festival, Detroit Improv Festival, and Compass (St. Louis) Improv Festival with Sophomore Album.